For more information on using this Voters' Guide, please see the About section.



Office District Name Party Pro-Choice Rating
State Supreme Court Statewide Steven Gonzalez (Incumbent) None Endorsed
State Supreme Court Statewide Sheryl McCloud (Incumbent) None Endorsed
State Supreme Court Statewide Susan Owens (Incumbent) None Endorsed
State Senate 6 Jessa Lewis Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 7 Karen Hardy Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 21 Marko Liias (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 26 Emily Randall Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 29 Steve Conway (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 30 Claire Wilson Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 32 Maralyn Chase (Incumbent) Democrat Pro-Choice
State Senate 32 Jesse Salomon Democrat Pro-Choice
State Senate 33 Karen Keiser (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 34 Shannon Braddock Democrat Pro-Choice
State Senate 34 Joe Nguyen Democrat Pro-Choice
State Senate 35 Irene Bowling Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 36 Reuven Carlyle (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 37 Rebecca Saldaña (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 38 John McCoy (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 42 Pinky Vargas Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 43 Jamie Pedersen (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 44 Steve Hobbs (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 45 Manka Dhingra (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 46 David Frockt (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 47 Mona Das Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 48 Patty Kuderer (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 11 Zach Hudgins (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 29 Steve Kirby (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 45 Roger Goodman (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 45 Larry Springer (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 1 Shelley Kloba (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 1 Derek Stanford (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 2 Anneliese Feld Democrat Endorsed
State House 3 Timm Ormsby (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 3 Marcus Riccelli (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 5 Lisa Callan Democrat Endorsed
State House 5 Bill Ramos Democrat Endorsed
State House 6 Kay Murano Democrat Endorsed
State House 6 Dave Wilson Democrat Endorsed
State House 9 Jennifer Goulet Democrat Endorsed
State House 9 Matthew Sutherland Democrat Endorsed
State House 10 Scott McMullen Democrat Endorsed
State House 10 Dave Paul Democrat Endorsed
State House 11 Steve Bergquist (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 12 Ann Diamond Independent Endorsed
State House 13 Sylvia Hammond Democrat Endorsed
State House 14 Sasha Bentley Democrat Endorsed
State House 14 Elizabeth Hallock Democrat Pro-Choice
State House 15 Jack McEntire Democrat Endorsed
State House 16 Rebecca Francik Democrat Endorsed
State House 16 Everett Maroon Democrat Endorsed
State House 17 Tanisha Harris Democrat Endorsed
State House 18 Kathy Gillespie Democrat Endorsed
State House 18 Shir Regev Democrat Endorsed
State House 19 Brian Blake (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 19 Erin Frasier Democrat Endorsed
State House 20 John Thompson Democrat Endorsed
State House 21 Lillian Ortiz-Self (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 21 Strom Peterson (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 22 Beth Doglio (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 22 Laurie Dolan (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 23 Sherry Appleton (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 23 Drew Hansen (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 24 Mike Chapman (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 24 Steve Tharinger (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 25 Brian Duthie Democrat Endorsed
State House 25 Jamie Smith Democrat Pro-Choice
State House 26 Connie Fitzpatrick Democrat Endorsed
State House 26 Joy Stanford Democrat Endorsed
State House 27 Jake Fey (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 27 Laurie Jinkins (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 28 Christine Kilduff (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 28 Mari Leavitt Democrat Endorsed
State House 29 Melanie Morgan Democrat Endorsed
State House 30 Mike Pellicciotti (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 30 Kristine Reeves (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 31 Victoria Mena Democrat Endorsed
State House 32 Cindy Ryu (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 32 Lauren Davis Democrat Endorsed
State House 33 Mia Gregerson (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 34 Eileen Cody (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 34 Joe Fitzgibbon (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 36 Noel Frame (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 36 Gael Tarleton (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 37 Sharon Tomiko-Santos (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 38 June Robinson (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 38 Mike Sells (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 39 Eric Halvorson Democrat Endorsed
State House 39 Ivan Lewis Democrat Endorsed
State House 40 Jeff Morris (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 40 Debra Lekanoff Democrat Endorsed
State House 41 Tana Senn (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 41 My-Linh Thai Democrat Endorsed
State House 42 Sharon Shewmake Democrat Endorsed
State House 43 Frank Chopp (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 43 Nicole Macri (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 44 John Lovick (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 44 Jared Mead Democrat Endorsed
State House 46 Gerry Pollet (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 46 Javier Valdez (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 47 Pat Sullivan (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 47 Debra Entenman Democrat Endorsed
State House 48 Vandana Slatter (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 49 Monica Jurado (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 49 Sharon Wylie (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
County Commissioner Island County Janet St. Clair None Endorsed
Congress Congressional District 5 Lisa Brown Democrat Endorsed
Congress Congressional District 8 Kim Schrier Democrat Endorsed
Ballot Initiative Statewide I-1631 None Endorsed
Ballot Initiative Statewide I-1639 None Endorsed
Ballot Initiative Statewide I-940 None Endorsed