For more information on using this Voters' Guide, please see the About section.



Office District Name Party Pro-Choice Rating
King County Sheriff King County Mitzi Johanknecht None Endorsed
State Senate 7 Karen Hardy Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 31 Michelle Rylands Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 37 Rebecca Saldana (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 45 Manka Dhingra Democrat Endorsed
State Senate 48 Patty Kuderer (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
State House 48 Vandana Slatter (Incumbent) Democrat Endorsed
County Executive King County Dow Constantine (Incumbent) None Endorsed
County Council King County Council District 1 Rod Dembowski (Incumbent) None Endorsed
County Council King County Council District 5 Dave Upthegrove (Incumbent) None Endorsed
County Council Whatcom County Todd Donovan (Incumbent) None Endorsed
County Council Whatcom County Rud Browne (Incumbent) None Endorsed
County Council Whatcom County Barry Buchanan (Incumbent) None Endorsed
County Council Whatcom County Rebecca Boonstra None Endorsed
County Council Whatcom County Amy Glasser None Endorsed
Mayor Tacoma Mayor Victoria Woodards None Endorsed
Mayor Everett Cassie Franklin None Endorsed
Mayor Everett Judy Tuohy None Endorsed
Mayor Federal Way Mayor Jim Ferrell (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Bellevue City Council Position 4 Karol Brown None Endorsed
City Council Bellevue City Council Position 5 Janice Zahn None Endorsed
City Council Bellevue City Council Position 6 Lynne Robinson (Incumbent) None Pro-Choice
City Council Bellevue City Council Position 6 Steve Fricke None Pro-Choice
City Council Bellingham City Council At-Large Roxanne Murphy (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council City of Bothell Aaron Moreau-Cook None Endorsed
City Council Burien Krystal Marx None Endorsed
City Council City of Auburn Larry Brown None Endorsed
City Council City of Des Moines Chad Harper None Endorsed
City Council City of Des Moines Anthony Martinelli None Endorsed
City Council City of Everett Alex Lark None Endorsed
City Council City of Kent Satwinder Kaur None Endorsed
City Council City of Kent Tye Whitefield None Endorsed
City Council City of Sammamish Rituja Indapure None Endorsed
City Council City of Sammamish Pam Stuart None Endorsed
City Council Edmonds City Council Position 1 Josh Thompson None Endorsed
City Council Federal Way City Council Position 6 Roger Flygare None Endorsed
City Council Federal Way City Council Position 6 Jesse Johnson None Endorsed
City Council Issaquah City Council Position 3 Justin Walsh (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Kirkland City Council Position 3 Penny Sweet (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Kirkland City Council Position 7 Uzma Butte None Endorsed
City Council Longview Megan Richie None Endorsed
City Council Mercer Island City Council Position 4 Joy Langley None Endorsed
City Council Mercer Island City Council Position 6 Benson Wong (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Olympia City Council Position 4 Clark Gilman (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Olympia City Council Position 5 Lisa Parshley None Endorsed
City Council Olympia City Council Position 6 Renata Rollins None Endorsed
City Council Olympia City Council Position 6 Jeannine Roe (Incumbent) None Pro-Choice
City Council Renton City Council Position 6 Ruth Perez (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Renton City Council Position 6 Jami Smith None Endorsed
City Council Seattle City Council Position 8 (At-Large) Teresa Mosqueda None Endorsed
City Council Seattle City Council Position 8 (At-Large) Jon Grant None Pro-Choice
City Council Seattle City Council Position 9 (At-Large) Lorena Gonzalez (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Seattle City Council Position 9 (At-Large) Pat Murakami None Pro-Choice
City Council Shoreline City Council Position 1 Jin-Ah Kim None Endorsed
City Council Shoreline City Council Position 3 Will Hall (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Shoreline City Council Position 7 Chris Roberts (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Spokane City Council District 1 Kathryn Alexander None Pro-Choice
City Council Spokane City Council District 2 Breean Beggs (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Spokane City Council District 2 Kate Burke None Endorsed
City Council Spokane City Council District 3 Candance Mumm (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Spokane Valley - District 5 Angie Beem None Endorsed
City Council Tacoma City Council Position 2 Robert Thoms (Incumbent) None Pro-Choice
City Council Tacoma City Council Position 2 Philip Cowan None Pro-Choice
City Council Tacoma City Council Position 5 Chris Beale None Endorsed
City Council Tacoma City Council Position 6 Lillian Hunter None Endorsed
City Council Tacoma City Council Position 6 Meredith Neal None Endorsed
City Council Tukwila City Council Position 1 Verna Seal (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Tukwila City Council Position 4 Catherine Ushka None Endorsed
City Council Tukwila City Council Position 7 De'Sean Quinn (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Council Tumwater Michael Althauser None Endorsed
Port Commission Whatcom County Michael Shepard None Endorsed
City Attorney Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes (Incumbent) None Endorsed
City Attorney Seattle City Attorney Scott Lindsay None Endorsed
School Board Member - Edmonds School Board Edmonds School Board Cathy Baylor None Endorsed
School Board Member - Edmonds School Board Edmonds School Board Deborah Kilgore None Endorsed